Teams

 
  • A Team (NECL)
  • B Team (NECL)
  • 1st Team (SL)
 

    NECL League Division 1


Team
Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Points
Brentwood A
7
4
2
1
10
Colchester A
5
4
0
1
8
Braintree A
7
3
1
3
7
Witham A
6
3
1
2
7
Chelmsford A
3
3
0
0
6
Maldon A
4
2
1
1
5
Baddow A
5
2
1
2
5
Colchester B
6
2
0
4
4
Writtle A
5
2
0
3
4
Chelmsford B
6
1
2
3
4
Billericay A
6
0
0
6
0


    Match Results


     11/03/20
Bd
Billericay A
Col
Grade
 
Witham A
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Ian Reynolds
w
175
v
Stephen Coughlan
b
170
0-1
2
Robert Killeen
b
163
v
James Steele
w
154
1-0
3
Richard Davies
w
151
v
Chris Darbon
b
140
0-1
4
Charles Newman
b
111
v
Lyn Stiffell
w
125
½-½
1½ - 2½


     21/02/20
Bd
Maldon A
Col
Grade
 
Billericay A
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Paul Williamson
b
173
v
Default
w
-
1-0
2
Chris Hampton
w
171
v
Robert Killeen
b
163
1-0
3
Dave Pearse
b
159
v
Richard Davies
w
151
½-½
4
Tom Winter
w
140
v
David Wilson
b
89
1-0
3½-½


     22/01/20
Bd
Billericay A
Col
Grade
 
Colchester A
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Default
w
-
v
Soren Jensen
b
168
0-1
2
Default
b
-
v
Felix Schnell
w
159
0-1
3
Default
w
-
v
Nathan Barnes
b
149
0-1
4
Default
b
-
v
Clive Bellinger
w
131
0-1
0-4


     11/12/19
Bd
Braintree A
Col
Grade
 
Billericay A
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Paul Kenning
w
164
v
Default
b
-
1-0
2
Wayland Medlycott
b
150
v
Default
w
-
1-0
3
Peter Byford
w
149
v
Default
b
-
1-0
4
Eddie Banks
b
141
v
Default
w
-
1-0
4-0


     13/11/19
Bd
Billericay A
Col
Grade
 
Baddow A
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Robert Killeen
w
163
v
David Millward
b
175
0-1
2
Richard Davies
b
148
v
Seth Saverymuttu
w
170
0-1
3
John Thompson
w
137
v
Michael Spurr
b
149
0-1
4
Theo Todman
b
130
v
Richard Parker
w
145
½-½
½-3½


     24/09/19
Bd
Brentwood A
Col
Grade
 
Billericay A
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Trevor Coote
w
182
v
Default
b
-
1-0
2
Malcolm Kingsley
b
165
v
Robert Killeen
w
163
0-1
3
Ron Adams
w
157
v
Richard Davies
b
148
½-½
4
Christopher Willoughby
b
145
v
David Wilson
w
91
1-0
2½-1½


    Fixtures

      All remaining League Fixtures are currently postponed


 

    NECL League Division 4


Team
Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Points
Clacton C
8
6
2
0
14
Chelmsford F
7
4
2
1
10
Colchester D
8
3
2
3
8
Clacton D
9
3
2
4
8
Witham C
8
3
0
5
6
Billericay B
6
3
0
3
6
Braintree C
8
1
0
7
2


    Match Results


     19/02/20
Bd
BILLERICAY B
Col
Grade
 
COLCHESTER D
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Charles Newman
b
111
v
Clive Bellinger
w
131
½-½
2
Ian Fuller
w
92
v
Emil Tihov
b
127
½-½
3
David Wilson
b
89
v
Jamie Van Amstel
w
110
0-1
4
Jamie Davis
w
80
v
John Duff-Cole
b
95
0-1
1-3


     20/01/20
Bd
CHELMSFORD F
Col
Grade
 
BILLERICAY B
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Tony Armer
b
142
v
Charles Newman
w
111
½-½
2
Colin White
w
114
v
Chris Van Veen
b
101
1-0
3
Bunny Aristides
b
98
v
Default
w
-
1-0
4
Mario Cassar
w
79
v
Ian Fuller
b
92
½-½
3-1


     18/12/19
Bd
BILLERICAY B
Col
Grade
 
WITHAM C
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Richard Davies
w
148
v
Jeremy Hadcock
b
98
1-0
2
Charles Newman
b
107
v
Tom McKeown
w
100
1-0
3
Chris Van Veen
w
101
v
James Harrison
b
100
1-0
4
Jamie Davis
b
90
v
Michael Harrison
w
100
1-0
4-0


     20/11/19
Bd
BRAINTREE C
Col
Grade
20/11/19
BILLERICAY B
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Kenn Butcher
w
126
v
Theo Todman
b
130
½-½
2
Dennis Heard
b
91
v
Charles Newman
w
107
0-1
3
Peter Kukiewicz
w
50
v
Chris Van Veen
b
101
1-0
4
Peter Copsey
b
59
v
Jamie Davis
w
90
0-1
1½-2½


     30/10/19
Bd
BILLERICAY B
Col
Grade
 
CLACTON D
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Charles Newman
b
107
v
Warwick Estlea
w
108
1-0
2
Chris Van Veen
w
101
v
Clive Hill
b
95
1-0
3
David Wilson
b
91
v
Nigel Lake
w
101
½-½
4
Jamie Davis
w
90
v
David Wood
b
23
1-0
3½-½


     02/10/19
Bd
BILLERICAY B
Col
Grade
 
CLACTON C
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Charles Newman
w
107
v
George Lunn
b
118
½-½
2
Chris Van Veen
b
101
v
Danny Hardman
w
114
0-1
3
Ian Fuller
w
90
v
Andrew Todd
b
109
0-1
4
Jamie Davis
b
90
v
Warwick Estlea
w
108
0-1
½-3½


    Fixtures

      All remaining league fixtures are currently postponed

 

    SL Division 1


Team
Played
Wins
Draws
Losses
Points
Southend I
9
9
0
0
18
Basildon I
6
6
0
0
12
Billericay
9
4
0
5
8
Basildon II
9
3
0
6
6
Temple Sutton
8
1
1
6
3
Thurrock
9
1
1
7
3


    Match Results


     16/10/19
Bd
Billericay
Col
Grade
16/10/19
Temple Sutton
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Richard N Davies
w
148
v
Justin P Baptie
b
188
½-½
2
Madison Bowden
b
145
v
John R Marshall
w
139
1-0
3
Ian P Morgan
w
144
v
Gary M Perks
b
120
1-0
4
Theo Todman
b
130
v
Ashley Carr
w
119
½-½
5
Dale J Bailey
w
124
v
Melvin R Pool
b
116
½-½
6
Charles JD Newman
b
107
v
Frank E Gulley
w
109
½-½
4-2


     28/10/19
Bd
Southend II
Col
Grade
 
Billericay
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Alex Davis-Loades
w
e150
v
Robert T Killeen
b
163
0-1
2
Michael J Saunders
b
146
v
Madison Bowden
w
145
½-½
3
Colin M Newton
w
146
v
Ian P Morgan
b
144
1-0
4
Luke M Styles
b
e145
v
Charles JD Newman
w
107
1-0
5
Nick J Lacey
w
132
v
Jamie A Davis
b
e90
½-½
6
Fred R Whitefield
b
129
v
Default
w
-
1-0
4-2


     06/11/19
Bd
Billericay
Col
Grade
 
Basildon II
Col
Grade
Res.
1
D Ian W Reynolds
w
180
v
Sean A Clarke
b
160
1-0
2
Robert T Killeen
b
163
v
Robert E Fowles
w
157
0-1
3
Richard N Davies
w
148
v
Arunas Gedvilas
b
159
½-½
4
Madison Bowden
b
145
v
Peter R Laundy
w
148
½-½
5
Ian P Morgan
w
144
v
Allan Reid
b
134
1-0
6
John Thompson
b
e137
v
Lakshan Siddharth
w
117
1-0
4-2


     26/11/19
Bd
Thurrock
Col
Grade
 
Billericay
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Gavin J Hughes
w
164
v
D Ian W Reynolds
b
180
1-0
2
Barry S Sheppard
b
e155
v
Robert T Killeen
w
163
½-½
3
Michael D Bradford
w
119
v
Ian P Morgan
b
144
0-1
4
Andrew Offord
b
119
v
Default
w
0
1-0
5
Howard Norton
w
103
v
Jamie A Davis
b
e90
½-½
6
Richard Ball
b
102
v
Default
w
0
1-0
4-2


     13/01/20
Bd
Southend I
Col
Grade
 
Billericay
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Julian Corfield
w
173
v
D Ian W Reynolds
b
180
½-½
2
Neil A Sutherland
b
175
v
Robert T Killeen
w
163
½-½
3
Howard Grist
w
170
v
Richard N Davies
b
148
1-0
4
Stephen L Wedlock
b
161
v
Madison Bowden
w
145
½-½
5
Luke M Styles
w
e145
v
Theo Todman
b
130
1-0
6
Alex Davis-Loades
b
e150
v
Default
w
0
1-0
4½-1½


     05/02/20
Bd
Temple Sutton
Col
Grade
 
Billericay
Col
Grade
Res.
1
John R Marshall
w
139
v
D Ian W Reynolds
b
180
½-½
2
Gary M Perks
b
120
v
Robert T Killeen
w
163
0-1
3
Ethan Yau
w
120
v
Madison Bowden
b
145
0-1
4
Melvin R Pool
b
116
v
Ian P Morgan
w
144
0-1
5
Frank E Gulley
w
109
v
John Thompson
b
e137
0-1
6
Dylan Summers
b
72
v
Theo Todman
w
130
1-0
1½-4½


     12/02/20
Bd
Billericay
Col
Grade
 
Southend I
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Robert T Killeen
w
163
v
Julian Corfield
b
173
1-0
2
Richard N Davies
b
148
v
Neil A Sutherland
w
175
½-½
3
Madison Bowden
w
145
v
Howard Grist
b
170
0-1
4
Ian P Morgan
b
144
v
Luke M Styles
w
e145
0-1
5
Jamie A Davis
w
e90
v
Stephen L Wedlock
b
161
0-1
6
Default
b
0
v
Michael J Saunders
w
146
0-1
1½-4½


     26/02/20
Bd
Billericay
Col
Grade
 
Thurrock
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Robert T Killeen
b
163
v
Michael D Bradford
w
119
1-0
2
Madison Bowden
w
145
v
Malcolm K Crane
b
105
½-½
3
Ian P Morgan
b
144
v
Derek Reynolds
w
104
1-0
4
John Thompson
w
e137
v
Silviu Sandu
b
e110
½-½
5
Charles JD Newman
b
107
v
Frank A Sealey
w
100
0-1
6
David R Wilson
w
91
v
Alan Hazell
b
100
1-0
4-2


     12/03/20
Bd
Basildon II
Col
Grade
 
Billericay
Col
Grade
Res.
1
Robert E Fowles
b
157
v
D Ian W Reynolds
w
180
0-1
2
Arunas Gedvilas
w
159
v
Robert T Killeen
b
163
1-0
3
Peter R Laundy
b
148
v
Richard N Davies
w
148
0-1
4
Tye A Byram
w
151
v
Madison Bowden
b
145
1-0
5
Allan Reid
b
134
v
David R Wilson
w
91
1-0
6
Lakshan Siddharth
w
117
v
Default
b
-
1-0
4-2


    Fixtures

      All remaining League Fixtures are currently postponed